Click to view: 2012 I 2011 I 2010 I Past Winners

 


Reserve Crossbred and Third Overall
2013 Mid-Ohio Lamb Classic & Hiland FFA Jackpot

Congratulations to Justin Butler!

 


Reserve Champion Suffolk
2013 Scarlet & Gray Club Lamb Classic

Congratulations to Cassidy Rowe!

 

2012-winners

Fleming County
Gallia County Fair Champion

Grand Champion
Tollesboro Fair
Reserve Champion
Fleming County

Congratulations Michaela Caudill!

Grand Champion (Champion Division IV)
Gallia County Fair

Congratulations Micah Jividen-Clevenger!
Sold as Lot #4 Online Sale

 



Champion and Reserve Overall Gallia County Fair

Grand Champion (Champion Division III)
Gallia County Fair
Sired by Burley

Congratulations Justin Butler and Family!

Reserve Champion (Reserve Division III)
Gallia County Fair
Sired by Burley

Congratulations Kaitie Roberts and Family!

   

Grand Champion
Jackson County Fair
Sired by Burley

Congratulations Timmy Ervin!

Reserve Champion
Champion County Born and Raised
Jackson County Fair

Congratulations Emma Newsom!
Out of a ewe acquired in Newsom flock purchase.
   

Reserve Champion
Lawrence County Fair
Sired by Burley

Congratulations Kelsey Huddle!

 

   

Reserve Overall (Champion Natural)
Clark County Jackpot
Fayette Co. Lamb Slam

Congratulations Emma Newsom!
Out of a ewe acquired in Newsom flock purchase.

Reserve Champion Hampshire
Clark Co. Jackpot

Champion Cross
Lamboree in the Hills

Fifth Overall (Reserve Cross)

Scarlet and Gray Show 2

Congratulations Emma Newsom!
Out of a ewe acquired in Newsom flock purchase.

   
Champion Natural
Mid-Ohio Lamb Classic

Congratulations Emma Newsom!
Out of a ewe acquired in Newsom flock purchase.
Reserve Champion Suffolk
Fayette Co. Lamb Slam

Congratulations Emma Newsom!
Out of a ewe acquired in Newsom flock purchase.
   
   
   

Raute WinnerRaute Winner2

Grand Overall, Champion Suffolk
Rushville Open Show

3rd Overall Champion Suffolk
MoMoney Showdown

4th Overall Champion Suffolk
Richmond Jackpot

Our top consignment from Premier 10

Congratulations Samantha Raute

 

Gallia Gallia Reserve

Reserve Champion
Gallia Co. Fair

Congratulations Abby Webb and Family

 

Scioto Co
Washington Parish

Reserve Champion
Scioto Co. Fair

Congratulations Jen Widdig!

Champion Overall

Washington Parish Fair

Congratulations Callie Graves!

 

Fresno

Reserve Hamp Fresno County Fair
Congratulations Ward Family!

------

Photos Coming Soon:

Reserve Suffolk
Louisiana State Fair

 


Congrats to Kyle Burton and Collin Tennant!

Congrats to Kyle Burton and Camille Odom!

Congrats to Kaitlyn Roberts, Dylan Newsom and Collin Tennant

Congrats to Collin Tennant, Kathy Rudolph and Madeline Hill!

Congrats to Craft Family and Kaitlyn Roberts!